NB Hoop News

Basketball News From The Province of New Brunswick

Scores From Around the Province

2020 - 2021

AAA Varsity Girls

Dec 29 - (AA#4) JMA Armstrong 39 vs (10) Miramichi Valley 45

Dec 29 - (AA#8) St. Stephen 56 vs Simonds 41

Dec 23 - (AA#2) Rothesay 67 vs (3) Kennebecasis Valley 54

Dec 22 - (AA#4) JMA Armstrong 38 vs (2) Moncton 73

Dec 22 - Simonds 49 vs (AA#8) St. Stephen 78

Dec 22 - Harvey (AA) 48 vs (9) Sussex Regional 59 

Dec 21 - (1) Fredericton 78 vs (8) Leo Hayes 44

Dec 21 - (3) Kennebecasis Valley 63 vs (AA#2) Rothesay 70

Dec 20 - (2) Moncton 70 vs (AA#4) JMA Armstrong 44

Dec 19 - (10) Miramichi Valley 54 vs (2) Moncton 84 (LEAGUE)

Dec 18 - (AA#4) JMA Armstrong 52 vs (4) Bernice MacNaughton 53

Dec 17 - (AA#2) Rothesay 77 vs (9) Sussex Regional 71 

Dec 16 - (2) Moncton 93 vs (10) Miramichi Valley 92 (2OT) (LEAGUE)

Dec 16 - (9) Sussex 46 vs (AA#2Rothesay 76 

Dec 15 - (3) Kennebecasis Valley 76 vs Simonds 32 (LEAGUE)

Dec 13 - Leo Hayes 49 vs Fredericton 81

Dec 13 - Bernice MacNaughton 54 vs JMA Armstrong (AA) 61

Dec 12 - Moncton 80 vs Harrison Trimble 48 (LEAGUE)

Dec 10 - Fredericton 79 vs Woodstock (AA) 49

Dec 9 - Harrison Trimble 29 vs Moncton High 91 (LEAGUE)

Nov 24 - Fredericton High 73 vs Leo Hayes High 35

 

 

 

AA Varsity Girls

Dec 29 - (6) James M Hill 70 vs Dalhousie Regional (A) 21

Dec 22 - (3) Woodstock 82 vs (A#2) Hartland (A) 37

Dec 22 - (6) James M Hill 49 vs (9) Bathurst 43 (LEAGUE)

Dec 21 - (9) Bathurst 36 vs (6) James M Hill 55 (LEAGUE)

Dec 19 - James M Hill JV 67 vs (9) Bathurst 57

Dec 18 - Harbour View 35 vs (1) Fundy 70

Dec 17 - (5) Tantramar Regional 90 vs Bonar Law 6 (LEAGUE)

Dec 17- (7) Carleton North 32 vs (3) Woodstock 85

Dec 16 - Harvey 44 vs (8) St. Stephen 41 (LEAGUE)

Dec 16 - Sainte-Anne 35 vs Oromocto 72 (LEAGUE)

Dec 14 - Oromocto 56 vs Sainte-Anne 57 (LEAGUE)

Dec 14 - (3) Woodstock 74 vs (7) Carleton North 21 

Dec 14 - James M Hill (JV) 72 vs Bathurst 50

Dec 14 - Bonar Law Memorial 5 vs (5) Tantramar Regional 70 (LEAGUE)

Dec 14 - (8) St. Stephen 54 vs Harvey 59 (LEAGUE)

Dec 11 - JMA Armstrong 77 vs Bonar Law Memorial 14 (LEAGUE)

Dec 10 - Tantramar Regional 59 vs L'Odyssee 22

Dec 10 - Bonar Law Memorial 10 vs JMA Armstrong 56 (LEAGUE)

Dec 9 Miramichi Valley (JV) 53 vs Bathurst 31 

Dec 9 - L'Odyssee 11 vs Tantramar Regional 65

Dec 4 - Bathurst 56 vs James M Hill 73

Nov 25 - James M Hill 69 vs Bathurst 49

Nov 24 - Carleton North 48 vs Canterbury (A) 67

 

 

 

 

A Varsity Girls

Jan 4 - (4) Canterbury 64 vs (7) Nackawic 45 (LEAGUE)

Dec 30 - North & South Esk 31 vs (JV#8) James M Hill JV 68

Dec 29 - (JV#1) Fredericton JV 78 vs (4) Canterbury 68

Dec 22 - (4) Canterbury 76 vs Woodstock JV 51

Dec 21 - Woodstock JV 74 vs (4) Canterbury 77

Dec 17 - Hartland Community 60 vs Nackawic 36 (LEAGUE)

Dec 17 - Petitcodiac Regional 34 vs Caledonia Regional 73 (LEAGUE)

Dec 17 - Sussex Christian 14 vs Belleisle Regional 38 (LEAGUE)

Dec 16 - Belleisle Regional 51 vs Sussex Christian 36 (LEAGUE)

Dec 15 - Chipman Forest Avenue 63 vs Cambridge-Narrows 37 (LEAGUE)

Dec 15 - Nackawic 48 vs Hartland Community 61 (LEAGUE)

Dec 15 - Southern Victoria 95 vs Canterbury 66 (LEAGUE)

Dec 12 - Dalhousie Regional 50 vs North & South Esk 35

Dec 11 - Petitcodiac Regional 56 vs Moncton Christian 26 (LEAGUE)

Dec 11 - Caledonia Regional 96 vs Minto Memorial 12 (LEAGUE)

Dec 10 - Moncton Christian 11 vs Petitcodiac Regional 50 (LEAGUE)

Dec 10 - Nackawic 39 vs Southern Victoria 79 (LEAGUE)

Dec 10 - Hartland Community 64 vs John Caldwell 17 (LEAGUE)

Dec 10 - Tobique Valley 23 vs Canterbury 103 (LEAGUE)

Dec 8 - John Caldwell 13 vs Hartland Community 67 (LEAGUE)

Dec 8 - Canterbury 119 vs Tobique Valley 20 - (LEAGUE)

Dec 8 - Southern Victoria 87 vs Nackawic 48 (LEAGUE)

Nov 25 - Nackawic 57 vs Fredericton (ex) 34

Nov 24 - Fredericton (ex) 31 vs Nackawic 56

Nov 23 - Hartland 79 vs Woodstock JV 54

AAA Varsity Boys

Jan 4 - (8) Saint John 63 vs (6) Simonds 80 (LEAGUE)

Jan 4 - (5) Kennebecasis Valley 90 vs Harbour View 57 (LEAGUE)

Dec 30 - (6) Kennebecasis Valley 83 vs Sussex Regional 69

Dec 30 - (5) Saint John 72 vs (AA#5) Rothesay 68

Dec 30 - (1) Fredericton 111 vs (AA#4) Carleton North 84

Dec 29 - (8) Simonds 101 vs (AA#3) Fundy 41

Dec 28 - (AA#3) Fundy 42 vs (8) Simonds 112

Dec 23 - (AA#5) Rothesay 50 vs (6) Kennebecasis Valley 81

Dec 22 - (3) Moncton 76 vs (4) Miramichi Valley 81 (OT) LEAGUE

Dec 21 - Sussex Regional 79 vs St. Stephen (AA) 67

Dec 21 - Harbour View 42 vs (8) Simonds 91 (LEAGUE)

Dec 21 - (6) Kennebecasis Valley 74 vs (AA#5) Rothesay 63

Dec 20 - (AA#4) Carleton North 49 vs (7) Leo Hayes 73 

Dec 18 - (7) Leo Hayes 55 vs (1) Fredericton 92 

Dec 16 - St. Malachy's 54 vs Harbour View 50 (LEAGUE)

Dec 16 - (5) Saint John 76 vs Sussex Regional 62 (LEAGUE)

Dec 16 - (9) Harrison Trimble 84 vs (10) Riverview 90 (LEAGUE)

Dec 16 - (8) Simonds 49 vs (6) Kennebecasis Valley 67 (LEAGUE)

Dec 16 - (4Miramichi Valley 70 vs (3) Moncton 67 (LEAGUE)

Dec 15 - (1) Fredericton 77 vs (7) Leo Hayes 61 (LEAGUE)

Dec 14 - Sussex Regional 77 vs (5) Saint John 72 (LEAGUE)

Dec 14 - (6) Kennebecasis Valley 55 vs (8) Simonds 58 (LEAGUE)

Dec 12 - Bernice MacNaughton 84 vs Riverview 75 (LEAGUE)

Dec 11 - Harrison Trimble 68 vs Moncton High 88 (LEAGUE)

Dec 10 - Woodstock (AA) 45 vs Leo Hayes 63

Dec 9 - Moncton High 94 vs Harrison Trimble 57 (LEAGUE)

Dec 9 - Riverview High 70 vs Bernice MacNaughton 96 (LEAGUE)

Nov 23 - Leo Hayes 59 vs Fredericton High 87

 

 

 

AA Varsity Boys

Jan 4 - (9) Mathieu-Martin 100 vs Polyvalente Louis-J-R 32 (LEAGUE)

Jan 4 - (4) Tantramar Regional 93 vs Bonar Law 43 (LEAGUE)

Jan 4 - (5) Fundy 38 vs Hampton 73 (LEAGUE)

Dec 31 - (9) JMA Armstrong 60 vs (A#4) Petitcodiac 66

Dec 30 - Moncton JV (JV) 51 vs L'Odyssee 91

Dec 30 - (A#4) Petitcodiac 55 vs (9) JMA Armstrong 43

Dec 30 - (A#1) Hartland Community 43 vs (1) Woodstock 59

Dec 29 - L'Odyssee 92 vs Moncton JV (JV) 48

Dec 29 - (1) Woodstock 64 vs (A#1) Hartland 38

Dec 29 - (JV#1) Fredericton JV 75 vs (8) Oromocto 63

Dec 29 - Harvey 69 vs (JV#3) Kennebecasis Valley JV 50

Dec 23 - (A#4) Petitcodiac (A) 103 vs Polyvalente Loius-J-R 73

Dec 23 - (A#2) Stanley Consolidated 76 vs James M Hill 59

Dec 22 - L'Odyssee 64 vs (10) Mathieu-Martin 68

Dec 22 - Harvey 76 vs Hampton 54

Dec 22 - (JV#7) Leo Hayes JV 47 vs (7) Sainte-Anne 88

Dec 22 - (8) Oromocto 49 vs (A#3) Nackawic 59

Dec 21 - L'Odyssee 51 vs (10) Mathieu-Martin 86

Dec 21 - Polyvalente Louis-J-R 44 vs (A#4) Petitcodiac (A) 82

Dec 21 - James M Hill 45 vs (A#2) Stanley Consolidated 67

Dec 21 - (7) Sainte-Anne 71 vs (JV#7) Leo Hayes JV 46 

Dec 21 - (A#3) Nackawic 35 vs (8) Oromocto 66

Dec 19 - (10) Mathieu-Martin 89 vs (9) JMA Armstrong 73 (LEAGUE)

Dec 18 - (7) Sainte-Anne 81 vs (8) Oromocto 60 (LEAGUE)

Dec 18 - (5) Rothesay 72 vs Hampton 49 (LEAGUE)

Dec 17 - L'Odyssee 76 vs (2) Tantramar 83 (LEAGUE)

Dec 17 - Secondaire Nepisisuit 49 vs (6) Bathurst 100 

Dec 17 - (1) Woodstock 71 vs (4) Carleton North 61 

Dec 16 - Polyvalente Louis-J-R 49 vs Bonar Law 69 (LEAGUE)

Dec 16 - Harvey 62 vs St. Stephen 50 (LEAGUE)

Dec 16 - (8) Oromocto 76 vs (7) Sainte-Anne 105 (LEAGUE)

Dec 15 - Hampton 48 vs (5) Rothesay 90 (LEAGUE)

Dec 15 - (4) Carleton North 98 vs (1) Woodstock 74 (LEAGUE) 

Dec 15 - (2) Tantramar Regional 90 vs L'Odyssee 68 (LEAGUE)

Dec 14 - Bonar Law 63 vs Polyvalente Louis-J-R 54 (LEAGUE)

Dec 14 - (9) JMA Armstrong 68 vs (10) Mathieu-Martin 69 (LEAGUE)

Dec 14 - St. Stephen 67 vs Harvey 79 (LEAGUE)

Dec 12 Sainte-Anne 87 vs Fredericton JV 83

Dec 12 Sainte-Anne 97 vs Fredericton JV 94

Dec 10 - JMA Armstrong 48 vs Bonar Law 43 (LEAGUE)

Dec 10 Carleton North 70 vs Oromocto 45 (LEAGUE)

Dec 10 - Fredericton JV 65 vs Sainte-Anne 75

Dec 10 - Polyvalente Louis J. R. 33 vs Tantramar Regional 111 (LEAGUE)

Dec 9 - Tantramar Regional 90 vs Polyvalente Louis J. R. 40 (LEAGUE)

Dec 9 - L'Odyssee 58 vs Mathieu-Martin 71 (LEAGUE)

Dec 8 Bathurst 67 vs James M Hill 39

Dec 8 - Oromocto 42 vs Carleton North 67 (League)

Dec 8 - Bonar Law Memorial 41 vs JMA Armstrong 77 (LEAGUE)

Dec 7 - Mathieu-Martin 80 vs L'Odyssee 47 (LEAGUE)

Dec 5 - Dalhousie Regional (A) 53 vs Secondaire Nepisiguit 74

Dec 2 - Secondaire Nepisiguit 37 vs Dalhousie Regional (A) 64

Dec 1 - James M Hill 61 vs Bathurst 89 

Nov 26 - Southern Victoria (A) 63 vs Polyvalente Thomas-Albert 65

Nov 26 -Secondaire Nepisiguit 34 vs Bathurst 96

Nov 25 - Hartland (A) 48 vs Woodstock 60

Nov 25 - Polyvalente Thomas-Albert (Ex) 65 vs Southern Victoria (A) 57

Nov 25 - Ecole Sainte-Anne 63 vs Oromocto 80

A Varsity Boys

Jan 2 - (9) John Caldwell 57 vs (JV#6) Carleton North JV 68

Dec 31 - Blackville 30 vs (2) Stanley Consolidated 86 (LEAGUE)

Dec 30 - (JV#6) Carleton North JV 69 vs (9) John Caldwell 63

Dec 27 - (2) Stanley Consolidated 83 vs Blackville 38 (LEAGUE)

Dec 23 - (1) Hartland Community 76 vs (JV#1) Fredericton JV 70

Dec 23 - (JV#10) Woodstock JV 54 vs (9) John Caldwell 77

Dec 22 - Hartland JV 79 vs Tobique Valley 65

Dec 22 - Fredericton EX 90 vs (5) Fredericton Christian 66

Dec 21 - Tobique Valley 50 vs Hartland JV 59

Dec 21 - (JV#1) Fredericton JV 59 vs (1) Hartland Community 60

Dec 19 - (5) Fredericton Christian 65 vs Sainte-Anne JV 45

Dec 19 - (2) Stanley Consolidated 69 vs Dalhousie Regional 25

Dec 19 - (2) Stanley Consolidated 62 vs Dalhousie Regional 52

Dec 17 - Sussex Christian 69 vs Belleisle Regional 25 (LEAGUE)

Dec 17 - Minto Memorial 41 vs Caledonia Regional 73 (LEAGUE)

Dec 17 - Canterbury EX 60 vs Hartland JV 71

Dec 17 - Nackawic 45 vs Hartland Community 60 (LEAGUE)

Dec 15 - Rothesay Netherwood (Ex) 85 vs McAdam 65 

Dec 15 - Chipman Forest Avenue 27 vs Cambridge-Narrows 66 (LEAGUE)

Dec 15 - Belleisle Regional 48 vs Sussex Christian 71 (LEAGUE)

Dec 15 - Hartland JV 47 vs Canterbury EX 80

Dec 15 - Hartland Community 48 vs Nackawic 53 (LEAGUE)

Dec 13 - McAdam 41 vs Rothesay Netherwood (Ex) 63

Dec 12 - Tobique Valley 35 vs Fredericton Christian 77 (LEAGUE)

Dec 12 - Canterbury 49 vs Carleton North (Ex) 52

Dec 12 - Dalhousie Regional 31 vs Stanley 85 (LEAGUE)

Dec 12 - Dalhousie Regional 49 vs Stanley 80 (LEAGUE)

Dec 11 Caledonia Regional 73 vs Minto Memorial 62 (LEAGUE)

Dec 11 - Petitcodiac Regional 87 vs Moncton Christian 47(LEAGUE)

Dec 11 Fredericton Christian 80 vs Tobique Valley 20 (LEAGUE)

Dec 10 - Moncton Christian 43 vs Petitcodiac Regional 73 (LEAGUE)

Dec 10 - John Caldwell 38 vs Hartland Community 72 (LEAGUE)

Dec 10 - Southern Victoria 7 vs Nackawic Senior 82 (LEAGUE)

Dec 8 - Hartland Community 73 vs John Caldwell 29 (LEAGUE)

Dec 8 - Nackawic Senior 76 vs Southern Victoria 34 (LEAGUE)

Dec 3 - Polyvalente Thomas-Albert (Ex) 32 vs John Caldwell 69

Junior Varsity AAA / AA Girls

Jan 4 - Oromocto JV 10 vs (6) Woodstock JV 100

Dec 30 - (9) Fundy 49 vs Sussex Regional 58 (LEAGUE)

Dec 29 - (10) Leo Hayes JV 45 vs Carleton North JV 56

Dec 19 - Carleton North JV 37 vs Fredericton JV 68

Dec 18 - Harrison Trimble JV 45 vs Moncton JV 56 (LEAGUE)

Dec 18 - Tantramar JV 11 vs Mathieu-Martin JV 105 (LEAGUE)

Dec 18 - Bernice MacNaighton JV 43 vs Riverview JV 45 (LEAGUE)

Dec 17 - St. Stephen JV 15 vs Rothesay JV 53 (LEAGUE)

Dec 17 - Woodstock JV 49 vs Leo Hayes JV 29 (LEAGUE)

Dec 15 - Fredericton JV 55 vs Carleton North JV 38

Dec 15 - Fundy 46 vs Sussex 47 (LEAGUE)

Dec 15 - Riverview 58 vs Bernice MacNaughton 47 (LEAGUE)

Dec 15 - Moncton High 61 vs Harrison Trimble 34 (LEAGUE)

Dec 15 - Mathieu-Martin 92 vs Tantramar Regional 14 (LEAGUE)

Dec 14 - Leo Hayes JV 36 vs Woodstock JV 67

Dec 13 Fredericton JV 64 vs Leo Hayes JV 35

Dec 11 - Woodstock JV 54 vs Carleton North JV 28 

Dec 11 - Mathieu-Martin 54 vs Riverview 60 (LEAGUE)

Dec 11 - Tantramar Regional 18 vs Harrison Trimble 84 (LEAGUE)

Dec 11 - Moncton JV 40 vs Bernice MacNaughton 45 (LEAGUE)

Dec 9 - Carleton North JV 40 vs Woodstock JV 62 (LEAGUE)

Dec 8 - Riverview 58 vs Mathieu-Martin 57 (LEAGUE)

Dec 8 - Bernice MacNaughton JV 67 vs Moncton JV 39 (LEAGUE)

Dec 8 - Harrison Trimble JV 77 vs Tantramar Regional JV 25 (LEAGUE)

Dec 1 James M Hill JV 52 vs Miramichi Valley 46 

Nov 28 - Miramichi Valley JV 56 vs James M Hill JV 53

Nov 26 - James M Hill JV 38 vs Miramichi Valley JV 53

 

Junior Varsity AAA / AA Boys

Jan 4 - (9) Saint John JV 64 vs Simonds JV 40 (LEAGUE)

Jan 4 - Kennebecasis Valley JV-2 75 vs Harbour View JV 92 (LEAGUE)

Jan 4 - (7) Leo Hayes JV 79 vs (1) Fredericton High 77

Jan 4 - St. Malachy's 37 vs (3) Kennebecasis Valley JV 87 (LEAGUE)

Jan 2 - (8) Rothesay JV 80 vs (9) Saint John JV 40

Dec 31 - (10) Woodstock JV 67 vs (7) Leo Hayes JV 98

Dec 30 - (8) Saint John JV 64 vs (9) Rothesay JV 72

Dec 28 - (4) Mathieu-Martin JV 42 vs (2) Riverview JV 91

Dec 23 - (3) Kennebecasis Valley JV 109 vs Kennebecasis Valley JV-2 39

Dec 22 - (4) Mathieu-Martin JV 45 vs (5) Bernice MacNaughton JV 58

Dec 22 - Oromocto JV 23 vs (6) Carleton North JV 85 (LEAGUE)

Dec 21 - Harbour View JV 60 vs Simonds JV 72 (LEAGUE)

Dec 21 - Kennebecasis Valley JV-2 29 vs (3) Kennebecasis Valley JV 114

Dec 20 - (5) Bernice MacNaughton 67 vs (4) Mathieu-Martin 75 (LEAGUE)

Dec 20 - St. Stephen JV 24 vs (9) Rothesay JV 66 (LEAGUE)

Dec 18 - (5) Bernice MacNaughton JV 70 vs Tantramar JV 37 (LEAGUE)

Dec 18 - (4) Mathieu-Martin JV 84 vs Harrison Trimble JV 42 (LEAGUE)

Dec 18 - Moncton JV 31 vs (2) Riverview JV 105 (LEAGUE)

Dec 17 - Sir James Dunn JV 48 vs Harvey JV 41

Dec 17 Fredericton JV 80 vs Fredericton EX 49 

Dec 16 - St. Malachy's JV 61 vs Harbour View JV 55 (LEAGUE)

Dec 16 - Kennebecasis Valley JV 59 vs Saint John JV 47 (LEAGUE)

Dec 16 Simonds JV 72 vs Kennebecasis Valley JV-2 58 (LEAGUE)

Dec 16 Carleton North 62 vs Leo Hayes 54

Dec 15 - Rothesay JV 70 vs St. Stephen JV 34 (LEAGUE)

Dec 15 - Tantramar JV 32 vs Bernice MacNaughton JV 68 (LEAGUE)

Dec 15 Carleton North 80 vs Leo Hayes 73

Dec 15 - Harrison Trimble 32 vs Mathieu-Martin 85 (LEAGUE)

Dec 15 - Riverview JV 113 vs Moncton JV 31 (LEAGUE)

Dec 14 - Fredericton EX 56 vs Fredericton JV 72

Dec 14 - Saint John 50 vs Kennebecasis Valley JV 84 LEAGUE)

Dec 14 - Kennebecasis Valley JV-2 69 vs Simonds JV 67 (LEAGUE)

Dec 11 - Moncton JV 31 vs Bernice MacNaughton JV 71 (LEAGUE)

Dec 11 - Tantramar Regional 44 vs Mathieu-Martin 80 (LEAGUE)

Dec 11 Carleton North JV 68 vs Woodstock JV 46 (LEAGUE)

Dec 11 Riverview JV 124 vs Harrison Trimble 35 (LEAGUE)

Dec 9 - Polyvalente Thomas-Albert AA-Ex 50 vs Hartland JV 48 

Dec 9 - Woodstock JV 50 vs Carleton North JV 90 (LEAGUE)

Dec 8 - Harrison Trimble JV 29 vs Riverview JV 95 (LEAGUE)

Dec 8 - Mathieu-Martin JV 96 vs Tantramar Regional JV 40 (LEAGUE)

Dec 8 - Bernice MacNaughton JV 61 vs Moncton JV 19 (LEAGUE)

Nov 25 - Hartland JV 52 vs Woodstock JV 86 (LEAGUE)

Nov 24 - Carleton North JV 68 vs Oromocto JV 29 (LEAGUE)

Nov 23 - Fredericton High JV 88 vs Leo Hayes High JV 51


2019-2020 - Archived

Girls AAA

FRIDAY - 6:30 PM

#2 Moncton High Purple Knights 62

#1 Fredericton High Black Kats  81

Boys AAA

FRIDAY - 9:00 PM

#2 Bernice MacNaughton Highlanders 56

#1 Fredericton High Black Kats 71

Girls A

SATURDAY - 1:00 PM - 2 OT

#4 Hartland Community Huskies 68

#1 Harvey High Lakers 71

Boys A

SATURDAY - 3:30 PM

#4 Hartland Community Huskies 54

#1 Harvey High Lakers 77

Girls AA

SATURDAY - 6:00 PM

#5 Rothesay Netherwood Riverhawks 50

#3 Fundy Middle & High Mariners 70

Boys AA

SATURDAY - 8:30 PM

#2 Tantramar Regional Titans 43

#1 Woodstock High Thunder 79

JV AAA Girls Provincials

Kennebecasis Valley High School - Feb 16-17

Pool A - Fredericton, Leo Hay, Riverview

Pool B - Moncton, Miramichi, Harbour View

Gm 1  10:00 AM Sunday - #5 Leo Hayes 51  vs #1 Fredericton 63 

Gm 2  11:45 AM Sunday - #9 Moncton 42 vs #2 Miramichi 65

Gm 3  1:30 PM Sunday - #5 Leo Hayes 62 vs #3 Riverview 68

Gm 4  3:15 PM Sunday - #9 Moncton 54 vs #4 Harbour View 56

Gm 5  5:00 PM Sunday - #3 Riverview 49 vs #1 Fredericton 51

Gm 6  6:45 PM Sunday - #4 Harbour View 54 vs #2 Miramichi 67

Gm 7  10:00 AM Monday - #4 Harbour View 46 vs #1 Fredericton 75

Gm 8  11:45 AM Monday - #3 Riverview 43 vs #2 Miramichi 52

Gm 9  3:00 PM Monday - #2 Miramichi 52 vs #1 Fredericton 65

Provincial Champions: Fredericton Black Kats

JV AAA Boys Provincials

Fredericton High School - Feb 16-17

Pool A - Kenebecasis, Fredericton, Bernice

Pool B - Sussex, Riverview, Moncton

Gm 1  10:00 AM Sunday - #4 Kennebecasis 79 vs #1 Fredericton 112

Gm 2  11:45 AM Sunday - #5 Moncton 72 vs #3 Riverview 74

Gm 3  1:30 PM Sunday - #3 Kennebecasis  67 vs #6 Bernice 78

Gm 4  3:15 PM Sunday - #5 Moncton 91 vs #2 Sussex 77

Gm 5  5:00 PM Sunday- #6 Bernice 64 vs #1 Fredericton 98

Gm 6  6:45 PM Sunday - #2 Sussex 48 vs #3 Riverview 59

Gm 7  10:00 AM Monday - #5 Moncton 51 vs #1 Fredericton 81

Gm 8  11:45 AM Monday - #6 Bernice 61 vs #3 Riverview 67

Gm 9  3:00 PM Monday - #3 Riverview 55 vs #1 Fredericton 82

Provincial Champtions: Fredericton High Black Kats

JV AA Girls Provincials

Caledonia Regional High School - Feb 16-17

Pool A - Caledonia, Fundy

Pool B - Woodstock, Harvey, James M Hill

Gm 1  10:00 AM Sunday - #10 Harvey 44 vs #6 Woodstock 77

Gm 2  11:45 AM Sunday - #8 Fundy 104 vs Caledonia 28

Gm 3  1:30 PM Sunday - James M Hill 33 vs #6 Woodstock High 70

Gm 4  3:15 PM Sunday - James M Hill 16 vs #10 Harvey 82

Gm 5  10:00 AM Monday - #8 Fundy 73 vs #10 Harvey 40

Gm 6  11:45 AM Monday - Caledonia 30 vs #6 Woodstock 73

Gm 7  3:00 PM Monday - #6 Woodstock 59 vs #8 Fundy 48

Provincial Champions: Woodstock High Thunder

JV AA Boys Provincials

Woodstock High School - Feb 16-17

Pool A - Rothesay, Hampton, James M Hill

Pool B - Tantramar, Woodstock, Secondaire Nepisiguit

Gm 1  10:00 AM Sunday - #10 Hampton 67 vs #8 Rothesay 52

Gm 2  11:45 AM Sunday - Nepisiguit 42 vs Tantramar 54

Gm 3  1:30 PM Sunday - #10 Hampton 58 vs James M Hill 38

Gm 4  3:15 PM Sunday - Nepisiguit 30 vs #9 Woodstock 112

Gm 5  5:00 PM Sunday - James M Hill 35 vs #8 Rothesay 111

Gm 6  6:45 PM Sunday - #9 Woodstock 84 vs Tantramar 26

Gm 7  10:00 AM Monday - Tantramar 43 vs #10 Hampton 56

Gm 8  11:45 AM Monday - #9 Woodstock 56 vs #8 Rothesay 44

Gm 9  3:00 PM Monday - #9 Woodstock 48 vs #10 Hampton 50

Provincial Champions: Hampton High Huskies

Girls AAA Sectionals

North East Sectional - Moncton High School

Gm 1 Friday 6:30 PM - #4 Riverview 81 vs #3 Leo Hayes 61

Gm 2 Friday 8:15 PM - #8 St. Malachy's 62 vs #2 Moncton High 78

Gm 3 Saturday 1:00 PM - #4 Riverview 43 vs #2 Moncton High 70

South West Sectional - Fredericton High School

Gm 1 Friday 2:00 PM - #6 Kennebecasis 62 vs #5 Bernice 54

Gm 2 Friday 6:00 PM - #7 Miramichi Valley 48 vs #1 Fredericton 76

Gm 3 Saturday 12:00 PM - #6 Kennebecasis 63 vs #1 Fredericton 73

Boys AAA Sectionals

North East Sectional - Bernice MacNaughton

Gm 1 Friday 6:30 PM - #5 Miramichi  65 vs #3 Rothesay High 57

Gm 2 Friday 8:30 PM - #8 Saint John 44 vs #2 Bernice 78

Gm 3 Saturday 1:00 PM - #5 Miramichi 56 vs #2 Bernice 76

South West Sectional - Fredericton High School

Gm 1 Friday 4:00 PM - #6 Simonds High 77 vs #4 Moncton High 97

Gm 2 Friday 8:00 PM - #7 Harrison Trimble 66 vs #1 Fredericton 110

Gm 3 Saturday 2:00 PM - #4 Moncton 65 vs #1 Fredericton 93

Girls AA Sectionals

North East Sectional - JMA Armstrong

Gm 1 6:30 PM Friday - #7 Tantramar 48 vs #3 Fundy 66

Gm 2 8:15 PM Friday - #6 Woodstock 45 vs #2 JMA Armstrong 32

Gm 3  1:00 PM Saturday - #3 Fundy 67 vs #6 Woodstock 51

South West Sectional - Rothesay High School

Gm 1 6:30 PM Friday - #5 RNS 65 vs #4 James M Hill 61

Gm 2 8:15 PM Friday - #10 Bathurst 41 vs #1 Rothesay High 86

Gm 3 1:00 PM Saturday - #5 RNS 67 vs #1 Rothesay High 51

Boys AA Sectionals

North East Sectional - Tantramar Regional

Gm 1 6:30 PM Friday - #8 Bathurst 82 vs #3 Ecole Sainte-Anne 79

Gm 2 8:15 PM Friday - #5 Carleton North 44 vs #2 Tantramar 75

Gm 3 12:00 PM Saturday - #8 Bathurst 52 vs #2 Tantramar 86

South West Sectional - Woodstock High School

Gm 1 6:30 PM Friday - #4 Fundy 98 vs #6 JMA Armstrong 52

Gm 2 8:15 PM Friday - #9 Sugarloaf 52 vs #1 Woodstock 99

Gm 3 1:00 PM Saturday - #4 Fundy 52 vs #1 Woodstock 74

Girls A Sectionals

North East Sectional - Caledonia Regional

Gm 1 6:30 PM Friday - #5 Petitcodiac 36 vs #4 Hartland 70

Gm 2 8:15 PM Friday - #7 Canterbury 45 vs #2 Caledonia 80

Gm 3 1:00 PM Saturday - #4 Hartland  83 vs #2 Caledonia 57

South West Sectional - Harvey High School

Gm 1 2:00 PM Friday - #6 Campobello 57 vs #3 Stanley 84

Gm 2 6:00 PM Friday - #8 Dalhousie 22 vs #1 Harvey High 105

Gm 3 - 1:00 PM Saturday - #3 Stanley 40 vs #1 Harvey High 97

Boys A Sectionals

North East Sectional - Petitcodiac Regional

Gm 1 6:30 PM Friday - #5 Belleisle 71 vs #4 Hartland 83

Gm 2 8:15 PM Friday - #7 Sir James Dunn 72 vs #2 Petitcodiac 81

Gm 3 1:00 PM Staurday - #4 Hartland 73 vs #2 Petitcodiac 53

South West Sectional - Harvey High School

Gm 1 4:00 PM Friday - #6 Nackawic 102 vs #3 Stanley 92 (OT)

Gm 2 8:00 PM Friday - #8 Chipman 84 vs #1 Harvey 107

Gm 3 3:00 PM Saturday - #6 Nackawic 52 vs #1 Harvey 99

Varsity AAA Girls

Feb 4 - (2) Moncton 63 vs (10) Miramichi Valley 45 (League)

Feb 4 - (4) Bernice MacNaughton 47 vs (6) Riverview 53 (League)

Feb 4 - (5) Kennebecasis Valley 90 vs (AA #6) Rothesay Netherwood 54 (Exhibition)

Feb 2 - (AA #5) James M Hill 74 vs (10) Saint John 63 (Exhibition)

Feb 1 - (3) Leo Hayes 53 vs (1) Fredericton 67 (DTC Gold)

Feb 1 - (AA #5) James M Hill 62 vs (5) Kennebecasis Valley 58 (Exhibition)

Feb 1 - (AA #5) James M Hill 84 vs Harbour View 41 (Exhibition)

Feb 1 - (4) Bernice MacNaughton 56 vs (5) Kennebecasis Valley 37 (Exhibition)

Feb 1 - CP Allen (NS) 56 vs Sussex 46 (DTC 3rd)

Feb 1 - (10) Saint John 85 vs (8) Saint Malachy's 76 (OT) (League)

Jan 31 - (1) Fredericton 107 vs Sussex 56 (DTC)

Jan 31 - CP Allen (NS) 60 vs (3) Leo Hayes 64 (DTC)

Jan 31 - (3) Leo Hayes 47 vs (1) Fredericton 79 (DTC)

Jan 31 - Sussex 80 vs Seminaire St. Joseph (QC) 53 (DTC)

Jan 30 - Horton (NS) 53 vs (3) Leo Hayes 61 (DTC)

Jan 30 - CP Allen (NS) 63 vs Sussex 53 (DTC)

Jan 30 - (1) Fredericton 79 vs Horton (NS) 54 (DTC)

Jan 30 - (10) Saint John 53 vs (5) Kennebecasis Valley 61 (League)

Jan 30 - (6) Riverview 46 vs (2) Moncton 75 (League)

Jan 30 - (9) Miramichi Valley 78 vs Mathieu-Martin 56 (League)

Jan 28 - (4) Bernice MacNaughton 73 vs Harrison Trimble 56 (League)

Jan 28 - (3) Leo Hayes 66 vs (1) Fredericton 67 (League)

Jan 28 - (9) Miramichi Valley 34 vs (6) Riverview 62 (League)

Jan 27 - Harbour View 43 vs (8) St. Malachy's 77 (League)

Jan 25 - Mathieu-Martin 58 vs (6) Riverview 90 (League)

Jan 25 - Harrison Trimble 45 vs (9) Miramichi Valley 70 (League)

Jan 18 - (4) Bernice MacNaughton 54 vs Mathieu-Martin 51(League)

Jan 16 - (AA #2) James M Hill 70 vs (9) Miramichi Valley 61 (Exhibition)

Jan 15 - (4) Kennebecasis Valley 63 vs (7) Sussex 41 (League)

Jan 14 - Harrison Trimble 60 vs (6) Riverview 78 (League)

Jan 14 - (10) Saint John 68 vs (3) Leo Hayes 91 (Exhibition)

Jan 14 - (9) Miramichi Valley 52 vs (4) Bernice MacNaughton 60 (League)

Jan 13 - (5) Kennebecasis Valley 62 vs (7) St. Malachy's 61 (League)

Jan 11 - Harrison Trimble 69 vs (AA #1) James M Hill 91 (Exhibition)

Jan 11 - (1) Fredericton 68 vs Citadel (NS) 69 (Riverboat Gold)

Jan 11 - (3) Leo Hayes 63 vs Kennebecasis Valley 51 (Riverboat 5th)

Jan 11 - (1) Fredericton 85 vs Cobequid (NS) 39 (Riverboat Semi 2)

Jan 11 - (2) Moncton 62 vs Citadel (NS) 63 (Riverboat Semi 1)

Jan 11 - Harrison Trimble 44 vs (10) Miramichi Valley 58 (League)

Jan 11 - (10) Miramichi Valley 64 vs (A #4) Hartland 54 (Exhibition)

Jan 11 - (AA #2) Fundy 48 vs (7) St. Malachy's 47 (CCC PEI)

Jan 11 - (8) Sussex 61 vs Glace Bay (NS) 46 (CCC PEI)

Jan 10 - (2) Moncton 70 vs Cobequid (NS) 65 (Riverboat)

Jan 10 - (3) Leo Hayes 55 vs Citadel (NS) 69 (Riverboat)

Jan 10 - (1) Fredericton 78 vs Citadel (NS) 67 (OT) (Riverboat)

Jan 10 - Cobequid (NS) 74 vs (5) Kennebecasis Valley 52 (Riverboat)

Jan 10 - (1) Fredericton 74 vs (3) Leo Hayes 53 (Riverboat)

Jan 10 - Oxford (NS) 48 vs (8) Sussex 63 (CCC PEI)

Jan 10 - (7) St. Malachy's 53 vs Amherst (NS) 49 (CCC PEI)

Jan 10 - Charlottetown Rural (PEI) 85 vs (8) Sussex 41 (CCC PEI)

Jan 10 - (7) St. Malachy's 62 vs North Nova (NS) 70 (CCC PEI)

Varsity AA Girls

Jan 31 - (4) Woodstock 71 vs Sainte-Anne 48 (League)

Jan 30 - (4) Woodstock 65 vs (10) Carleton North 41 (League)

Jan 30 - Oromocto 26 vs (8) Southern Victoria 64 (League)

Jan 30 - L'Odyssee 22 vs (2) JMA Armstrong 56 (League)

Jan 29 - (5) James M Hill 75 vs Bathurst 42 (League)

Jan 29 - (8) Southern Victoria 87 vs Sainte-Anne 46 (League)

Jan 29 - (9) St. Stephen 42 vs (6) Rothesay Netherwood 49 (League)

Jan 28 - (4) Woodstock 41 vs (A #1) Harvey 65 (Dawson Forret)

Jan 28 - Simonds 28 vs (9) St. Stephen 69 (League)

Jan 28 - Bathurst 43 vs (7) Tantramar 57 (League) 

Jan 27 - Bathurst 36 vs (5) JMA Armstrong 70 (League)

Jan 26 - (8) Rothesay Netherwood 58 vs (2) Fundy 44 (League)

Jan 26 - Bathurst 55 vs L'Odyssee 57 (League)

Jan 25 - (5) JMA Armstrong 74 vs (3) James M Hill 53 (League)

Jan 24 - (5) JMA Armstrong 63 vs Bathurst 22 (League)

Jan 24 - (8) Rothesay Netherwood 52 vs Trafalagar (NS) 14 (BCS)

Jan 24 - (8) Rothesay Netherwood 51 vs Bayview (NS) 25 (BCS)

Jan 17 - (9) St. Stephen 37 vs (3) Rothesay 65 (League)

Jan 17 - (5) JMA Armstrong 36 vs (A #1) Harvey 61 (Exhibition)

Jan 16 - (7) Southern Victoria 68 vs (10) Carleton North 39 (League)

Jan 16 - (4) Woodstock 73 vs Oromocto 32 (League)

Jan 16 - Hampton 28 vs (9) St. Stephen 64 (League)

Jan 15 - (1) Fundy 64 vs (3) Rothesay 69 (League)

Jan 15 - (A #1) Harvey 67 vs (4) Woodstock 80 (Exhibition)

Jan 15 - Hampton 37 vs (8) Rothesay Netherwood 89 (League)

Jan 14 - (2) James M Hill 74 vs L'Odyssee 31 (League)

Jan 14 - (5) JMA Armstrong 75 vs (6) Tantramar 51 (League)

Jan 14 - (7) Southern Victoria 45 vs (4) Woodstock 79 (League)

Jan 14 - (8) Rothesay Netherwood 55 vs (3) Rothesay 88 (League)

Jan 13 - (9) St. Stephen 33 vs (2) Fundy 74 (League)

Jan 12 - NKES (NS) 82 vs (8) Rothesay Netherwood 52 (TOTH)

Jan 11 - (A #4) Hartland 53 vs (1) James M Hill 75 (Exhibition)

Jan 11 - (6) Tantramar 64 vs (A #2) Canterbury 42 (TOTH)

Jan 11 - (6) Tantramar 67 vs (8) Rothesay Netherwood 65 (TOTH)

Jan 11 - (8) Rothesay Netherwood 71 vs (A #2) Canterbury 81 (TOTH)

Jan 11 - East Hants (NS) 66 vs (3) Rothesay 74 (Sackville NS Gold)

Jan 11 - (3) Rothesay 61 vs Sir James A (NS) 31 (Sackville NS)

Jan 10 - Three Oaks (PEI) 52 vs (2) Fundy 63 (CCC PEI)

Jan 10 - Horton (NS) 79 vs (2) Fundy 36 (CCC PEI)

Jan 10 - (3) Rothesay 65 vs JH Gillis (NS) 50 (Sackville NS)

Varsity A Girls

Feb 1 - Moncton Christian 48 vs Cambridge-Narrows 42 (League)

Feb 1 - (8) Belleisle 31 vs (2) Caledonia 80 (League)

Feb 1 - Cambridge-Narrows 6 vs (2) Caledonia 100 (League)

Feb 1 - Sugarloaf 41 vs North & South Esk 25 (League)

Feb 1 - Grand Manan 42 vs Sir James Dunn 72 (League)

Jan 31 - (6) Campobello 70 vs Grand Manan 38 (League)

Jan 31 - (3) Canterbury 27 vs (1) Harvey 63 (Exhibition)

Jan 31 - (9) Minto 29 vs (4) Petitcodiac 60 (League)

Jan 31 - Chipman 14 vs (2) Caledonia 106 (League)

Jan 30 - Cambridge-Narrows 32 vs (8) Belleisle 51 (League)

Jan 30 - Sussex Christian 22 vs Moncton Christian 50 (League)

Jan 30 - (2) Caledonia 67 vs (9) Minto 28 (League)

Jan 30 - (9) Minto 53 vs Sussex Christian 43 (League)

Jan 30 - Sir James Dunn 33 vs (6) Campobello 66 (League)

Jan 30 - (5) Hartland 66 vs (3) Canterbury 71 (League)

Jan 30 - (10) Dalhousie 55 vs Sugarloaf 37 (League)

Jan 28 - Sir James Dunn 47 vs Grand Manan 42 (League)

Jan 28 - Chipman 43 vs Sussex Christian 55 (League)

Jan 28 - (8) Belleisle 49 vs (9) Minto 43 (League)

Jan 28 - (7) Stanley 78 vs Central NB 24 (League)

Jan 28 - (5) Hartland 86 vs John Caldwell 22 (League)

Jan 27 - (4) Petitcodiac 74 vs Moncton Christian 30 (League)

Jan 27 - North & South Esk 27 vs Sugarloaf 41 (League)

Jan 26 - (3) Caledonia 84 vs Sussex Christian 12 (League)

Jan 25 - (9) Minto 48 vs Moncton Christian 30 (League)

Jan 25 - Sussex Christian 2 vs (3) Caledonia 99 (League)

Jan 25 - Chipman 17 vs (4) Petitcodiac 106 (League)

Jan 25 - Sugarload 35 vs (7) Stanley 70 (League)

Jan 25 - Sugarloaf 66 vs Blackville 33 (League)

Jan 24 - (4) Petitcodiac 60 vs (8) Belleisle 34 (League)

Jan 24 - Sugarloaf 32 vs Central NB 26 (League)

Jan 24 - (1) Harvey W vs Sir James Dunn L (League)

Jan 18 - Moncton Christian 46 vs Chipman 28 (League)

Jan 18 - (3) Caledonia 84 vs (8) Belleisle 23 (League)

Jan 18 - Moncton Christian 43 vs Chipman 20 (League)

Jan 18 - Grand Manan 33 vs (5) Campobello 82 (League)

Jan 17 - Samuel-de-Champlain 56 vs Grand Manan 38 (League)

Jan 17 - Cambridge-Narrows 37 vs (6) Peticcodiac 93 (League)

Jan 16 - (3) Caledonia 108 vs Cambridge-Narrows 11 (League)

Jan 16 - (7) Stanley 102 vs Blackville 30 (League)

Jan 15 - John Caldwell 17 vs Nackawic 51 (League)

Jan 15 - North & South Esk 29 vs (7) Stanley 65 (League)

Jan 15 - (9) Minto 20 vs (8) Belleisle 42 (League)

Jan 14 - Chipman 16 vs Minto 69 (League)

Jan 14 - Sir James Dunn 56 vs Samuel-de-Champlain 44 (League)

Jan 14 - James M Hill (JV) 31 vs Sugarloaf 45 (Exhibition)

Jan 14 - Nackawic 24 vs (2) Canterbury 65 (League)

Jan 14 - (8) Belleisle 52 vs Cambridge-Narrows 29 (League)

Jan 14 - Sussex Christian 13 vs (6) Petitcodia 70 (League)

Jan 13 - Sir James Dun 56 vs Samuel-de-Champlain 44 (League)

Jan 13 - (1) Harvey 60 vs (7) Campobello 37 (League)

Jan 11 - (6) Stanley 40 vs Nackawic 25 (Exhibition)

Jan 11 - (6) Stanley 63 vs (7) Campobello 72 (Exhibition)

Jan 11 - Cambridge-Narrows 32 vs Sussex Christian 37 (League)

Jan 10 - Carleton North JV 47 vs Dalhousie 35 (JV Valhalla)

Jan 10 - Dalhousie 25 vs Harvey JV 56 (JV Valhalla)

Varsity AAA Boys

Feb 8 - (3) Moncton 42 vs (4) Bernice MacNaughton 84 (League)

Feb 6 - L'Odyssee 56 vs (2) Miramichi Valley 69 (League)

Feb 5 - L'Odyssee 34 vs (4) Bernice MacNaughton 76 (League)

Feb 4 - (2) Miramichi Valley 51 vs (3) Moncton 77 (League)

Feb 4 - (9) Riverview 45 vs (4) Bernice MacNaughton 73 (League)

Feb 4 - L'Odyssee 46 vs (8) Harrison Trimble 86 (League)

Feb 2 - Horton (NS) 82 vs (1) Fredericton 94 (Rose Bowl Gold)

Feb 2 - (10) Riverview 80 vs (8) Kennebecasis Valley 74 (Rose Bowl 5th)

Feb 2 - (9) Simonds 82 vs (3) Harrison Trimble 89 (Rose Bowl 7th)

Feb 2 - (7) Leo Hayes 90 vs (AA #5) Sainte-Anne 62 (ESA Tourney Gold)

Feb 2 - (AA #9) Oromocto 67 vs Harbour View 91 (ESA Tourney 3rd)

Feb 2 - (AA #6) Carleton North 75 vs L'Odyssee 66 (ESA Tourney 5th)

Feb 2 - Jame M Hill (AA) 47 vs Saint John 72 (ESA Tourney 7th)

Feb 2 - (7) Leo Hayes 87 vs Harbour View 60 (ESA Tourney)

Feb 1 - (8) Kennebecasis Valley 75 vs Three Oaks (PEI) 87 (Rose Bowl)

Feb 1 - Cobequid (NS) 92 vs (9) Simonds 83 (Rose Bowl)

Feb 1 - (3) Harrison Trimble 74 vs (1) Fredericton 117 (Rose Bowl)

Feb 1 - Horton (NS) 83 vs (10) Riverview 78 (Rose Bowl)

Feb 1 - (8) Kennebecasis Valley 44 vs (1) Fredericton 111 (Rose Bowl)

Feb 1 - Horton (NS) 93 vs (9) Simonds 53 (Rose Bowl)

Feb 1 - Three Oaks (PEI) 98 vs (3) Harrison Trimble 87 (Rose Bowl)

Feb 1 - (10) Riverview 82 vs Cobequid (NS) 87 (Rose Bowl)

Feb 1 - Saint John 39 vs (AA #6) Carleton North 47 (ESA Tourney)

Feb 1 - L'Odyssee 86 vs James M Hill (AA) 62 (ESA Tourney)

Feb 1 - Saint John 64 vs (7) Leo Hayes 85 (ESA Tourney)

Feb 1 - (AA #6) Carleton North 44 vs Harbour View 68 (ESA Tourney)

Feb 1 - (AA #9) Oromocto 80 vs L'Odyssee 56 (ESA Tourney)

Feb 1 - Jean de Brebeuf 79 vs (5) Bernice MacNaughton 77 (DTC 3rd)

Feb 1 - Sussex 62 vs Auburn (NS) 90 (DTC 5th)

Jan 31 - (1) Fredericton 110 vs Three Oaks (PEI) 52 (Rose Bowl)

Jan 31 - (9) Simonds 59 vs (10) Riverview 86 (Rose Bowl)

Jan 31 - (8) Kennebecasis Valley 81 vs (3) Harrison Trimble 72 (Rose Bowl)

Jan 31 - (9) Simonds 82 vs Harbour View 65 (League)

Jan 31 - Mathieu-Martin 38 vs (4) Miramichi Valley 68 (League)

Jan 31 - Rothesay Netherwood 98 vs (5) Bernice MacNaughton 52 (DTC)

Jan 31 - Jean de Brebeuf (QC) 89 vs Sussex 45 (DTC)

Jan 30 - (9) Simonds 82 vs Harbour View 65 (League)

Jan 30 - (5) Bernice MacNaughton 75 vs Sussex 54 (DTC)

Jan 30 - Jean de Brebeuf 68 (QC) vs (5) Benice MacNaughton 59 (DTC)

Jan 30 - (10) Riverview 62 vs (6) Moncton 79 (League)

Jan 29 - Saint John 59 vs (AA #4) St. Malachy's 77 (Exhibition)

Jan 29 - L'Odyssee 71 vs (AA #3) Tantramar 84 (Exhibition)

Jan 28 - (7) Leo Hayes L vs (1) Fredericton W (League)

Jan 28 - Sussex 74 vs (9) Simonds 72 (League)

Jan 28 - (10) Riverview 48 vs (4) Miramichi Valley 58 (League)

Jan 28 - (3) Harrison Trimble 64 vs (5) Bernice MacNaughton 71 (League)

Jan 28 - (8) Kennebecasis Valley 73 vs (2) Rothesay 55 (League)

Jan 27 - Harbour View 73 vs (10) Saint John 83 (League)

Jan 26 - (AA #2) Tantramar 70 vs Harbour View 54 (LTO 5th)

Jan 25 - (AA #1) Woodstock 52 vs (2) Rothesay 70 (Exhibition)

Jan 25 - Harbour View 73 vs (AA #4) St. Malachy's 72 (LTO)

Jan 25 - (AA #1) Woodstock 74 vs (7) Kennebecasis Valley 49 (Exhibition)

Jan 25 - (2) Rothesay 76 vs (10) Saint John 57 (League)

Jan 24 - Harbour View 48 vs (AA #8) St. Stephen 56 (LTO)

Jan 18 - (3) Bernice MacNaughton W vs (10) Riverview L (League)

Jan 18 - Simonds 91 vs Sussex 70 (League)

Jan 17 - (8) Saint John 42 vs Simonds 69 (League)

Jan 16 - Sussex 86 vs Harbour View 81 (League)

Jan 16 - Mathieu-Martin 44 vs (9) Moncton 104 (League)

Jan 16 - (3) Bernice MacNaughton 73 vs L'Odyssee 64 (League)

Jan 16 - (4) Kennebecasis Valley 68 vs (8) Saint John 69 (League)

Jan 15 - (6) Harrison Trimble 73 vs (10) Riverview 49 (League)

Jan 14 - Harbour View 47 vs (4) Kennebecasis Valley 89 (League)

Jan 14 - (AA #9) Oromocto 70 vs (5) Leo Hayes 77 (Exhibition)

Jan 14 - (2) Rothesay 83 vs Sussex 59 (League)

Jan 14 - (8) Saint John 71 vs Simonds 75 (League)

Jan 14 - (3) Bernice MacNaughton 55 vs (7) Miramichi Valley 61 (League)

Jan 13 - Bonar Law (AA) 55 vs L'Odyssee 88 (Exhibition)

Jan 13 - (AA #3) St. Malachy's 49 vs (5) Saint John 59 (Exhibition)

Jan 13 - (2) Rothesay 75 vs Harbour View 52 (League)

Jan 11 - (10) Kennebecasis Valley 69 vs (1) Fredericton 83 (Riverboat Gold)

Jan 11 - (5) Saint John 90 vs Horton (NS) 92 (Riverboat 5th)

Jan 11 - Auburn (NS) 89 vs (1) Fredericton 107 (Riverboat Semi 2)

Jan 11 - (8) Moncton 38 vs (10) Kennebecasis Valley 70 (Riverboat Semi 1)

Jan 11 - Three Oaks (PEI) 97 vs (9) RIverview 70 (CCC PEI Semi 2)

Jan 11 - (6) Miramichi Valley 93 vs Charlottetown Rural (PEI) 100 (CCC PEI Semi 1)

Jan 10 - Harbour View 89 vs Simonds 93 (League)

Jan 10 - (1) Fredericton 96 vs Horton (NS) 69 (Riverboat)

Jan 10 - Auburn (NS) 104 vs (10) Kennebecasis Valley 93 (OT) Riverboat)

Jan 10 - (5) Saint John 89 vs Auburn (NS) 85 (Riverboat)

Jan 10 - Horton (NS) 59 vs (8) Moncton 66 (Riverboat)

Jan 10 - (8) Moncton 59 vs (1) Fredericton 105 (Riverboat)

Jan 10 - Bluefield (PEI) 56 vs (9) Riverview 110 (CCC PEI)

Jan 10 - Charlottetown Rural (PEI) 60 vs (9) RIverview 71 (CCC PEI)

Jan 10 - Cobequid (NS) 75 vs (6) Miramichi 69 (CCC PEI)

Jan 10 - Colonel Gray (PEI) 57 vs (6) Miramichi 82 (CCC PEI)

Varsity AA Boys

Feb 2 - (9) Oromocto 67 vs (5) Sainte-Anne 96 (ESA Tourney)

Feb 1 - James M Hill 45 vs (5) Sainte-Anne 95 (ESA Tourney)

Feb 1 - (10) JMA Armstrong 59 vs (3) Tantramar 84 (League)

Jan 31 - Dalhousie (A) 52 vs Sugarloaf 102 (Exhibition)

Jan 30 - (1) Woodstock 63 vs (6) Carleton North 50 (League)

Jan 30 - (A #2) Stanley 74 vs James M Hill 62 (Exhibition)

Jan 28 - (5) Sainte-Anne 74 vs (9) Oromocto 67 (League)

Jan 28 - (2) Fundy 83 vs Hampton 46 (League)

Jan 26 - (4) St. Malachy's 55 vs (3) Fundy 75 (LTO Gold)

Jan 26 - (8) St. Stephen 62 vs (3) Fundy 80 (LTO Semi 2)

Jan 25 - (10) JMA Armstrong 69 vs (7) Bathurst 89 (Exhibition)

Jan 25 - (3) Fundy 82 vs (2) Tantramar 70 (LTO)

Jan 25 - (2) Tantramar 82 vs (A #1) Harvey 91 (LTO)

Jan 25 - (4) St. Malachy's 88 vs (8) St. Stephen 83 (LTO)

Jan 24 - (A #1) Harvey 61 vs (3) Fundy 84 (LTO)

Jan 24 - (4) St. Malachy's 46 vs (1) Woodstock 92 (Exhibition)

Jan 24 - (10) JMA Armstrong 75 vs Sugarloaf 65 (Exhibition)

Jan 23 - James M Hill 76 vs Secondaire Nepisiguit 39 (League)

Jan 17 - James M Hill 67 vs Sugarloaf 75 (League)

Jan 16 - (8) St. Stephen 74 vs Hampton 38 (League)

Jan 16 - Bonar Law 41 vs (10) JMA Armstrong 76 (League)

Jan 16 - (1) Woodstock 65 vs (9) Oromocto 52 (League)

Jan 15 - (4) St. Malachy's 76 vs (8) St. Stephen 60 (League)

Jan 15 - Sugarloaf 64 vs (7) Bathurst 84 (League)

Jan 15 - (A #1) Harvey 76 vs (1) Woodstock 63 (Exhibition)

Jan 14 - (5) Carleton North 57 vs (6) Sainte-Anne 76 (League)

Jan 12 - (4) Fundy 69 vs Northumberland (NS) 65 (KES NS Gold)

Jan 11 - (9) JMA Armstrong 49 vs (8) St. Stephen 95 (STS Oromocto)

Jan 11 - (8) St. Stephen 74 vs Oromocto 62 (STS Oromocto)

Jan 11 - James M Hill 26 vs Oromocto 82 (STS Oromocto)

Jan 11 - (3) St. Malachy's 77 vs (4) Fundy 78 (KES NS)

Jan 11 - (4) Fundy 55 vs Sackville (NS) 37 (KES NS)

Jan 11 - (10) Sugarloaf 60 vs (A #6) John Caldwell (A) 76 (JCS Tourney)

Jan 11 - (10) Sugarloaf 79 vs Dalhousie (A) 41 (JCS Tourney)

Jan 11 - (A #4) Stanley 58 vs James M Hill 52 (STS Oromocto)

Jan 11 - (9) JMA Armstrong 78 vs (A #4) Stanley 73 (STS Oromocto)

Jan 10 - (A #5) Hartland (A) 55 vs (10) Sugarloaf 61 (JCS Tourney)

Jan 10 - (10) Sugarloaf 75 vs Fredericton Christian (A) 32 (JCS Tourney)

Jan 10 - James M Hill 41 vs (8) St. Stephen 70 (STS Oromocto)

Jan 10 - (9) JMA Amstrong 65 vs Oromocto 74 (STS Oromocto)

Jan 10 - (8) St. Stephen 73 vs (A #4) Stanley (A) 59 (STS Oromocto)

Jan 10 - James M Hill 48 vs (9) JMA Armstrong 63 (STS Oromocto)

Jan 10 - Oromocto 106 vs (A #4) Stanley (A) 59 (STS Oromocto)

Varsity A Boys

Feb 1 - (5) Belleisle 68 vs Caledonia 49 (League)

Feb 1 - Moncton Christian 80 vs Cambridge-Narrows 55 (League)

Feb 1 - McAdam 58 vs (8) Campobello 93 (League)

Feb 1 - Carleton North (Ex) 48 vs (2) Stanley 75 (Exhibition)

Feb 1 - Grand Manan 26 vs (9) Sir James Dunn 74 (League)

Jan 31 - Minto 54 vs (4) Petitcodiac 105 (League)

Jan 31 - Damuel-de-Champlain 42 vs (1) Harvey 72 (League)

Jan 30 - (10) Sussex Christian 97 vs Moncton Christian 94 (League)

Jan 30 - Cambridge-Narrows 18 vs (5) Belleisle 77 (League)

Jan 30 - Chipman 71 vs (4) Petitcodiac 123 (League)

Jan 30 - McAdam 59 vs (9) Sir James Dunn 86 (League)

Jan 29 - (1) Harvey 84 vs McAdam 57 (League)

Jan 29 - Caledonia 68 vs Minto 76 (League)

Jan 28 - (5) Belleisle 80 vs Minto 57 (League)

Jan 28 - Chipman 89 vs (10) Sussex Christian 86 (League)

Jan 28 - McAdam 44 vs (1) Harvey 100 (League)

Jan 28 - (9) Sir James Dunn 74 vs Grand Manan 27 (League)

Jan 28 - (7) Nackawic 78 vs Fredericton Christian 51 (League)

Jan 28 - (6) Hartland 53 vs (3) John Caldwell 63 (League)

Jan 28 - Blackville 36 vs Dalhousie 71 (League)

Jan 27 - Caledonia 71 vs (10) Sussex Christian 54 (League)

Jan 27 - (6) Petitcodiac 83 vs Moncton Christian 41 (League)

Jan 27 - Grand Manan 46 vs (1) Harvey 91 (League)

Jan 27 - Grand Manan 61 vs McAdam 64 (League)

Jan 27 - (JV #7) Leo Hayes JV 42 vs (2) Stanley 68 (Exhibition)

Jan 25 - Hampton (JV) 42 vs (4) Hartland 84 (Exhibition)

Jan 25 - (2) Stanley 82 vs (4) Hartland 75 (Exhibition)

Jan 25 - (2) Stanley 73 vs (JV #8) Carleton North JV 55 (Exhibition)

Jan 24 - (10) Sussex Christian 62 vs Caledonia 70 (League)

Jan 24 - (6) Petitcodiac 77 vs (3) Belleisle 72 (League)

Jan 18 - Grand Manan 43 vs (10) Campobello 86 (League)

Jan 18 - Moncton Christian 76 vs Chipman 92 (League)

Jan 18 - Caledonia 44 vs (3) Belleisle 71 (League)

Jan 18 - Moncton Christian 56 vs Chipman 60 (League)

Jan 18 - Grand Manan 43 vs (10) Campobello 85 (League)

Jan 18 - (2) Stanley 74 vs Frecericton Christion 48 (Exhibiion)

Jan 17 - Samuel-de-Champlain 76 vs Grand Manan 37 (League)

Jan 17 - (1) Harvey 93 vs (8) Sir James Dunn 66 (League)

Jan 17 - (2) Stanley 83 vs Sorth & South Esk 20 (LEague)

Jan 16 - (2) Stanley 91 vs Blackville 54 (League)

Jan 16 - Caledonia 56 vs Cambridge-Narrows 66 (League)

Jan 16 - McAdam 58 vs Harvey JV 49 (Exhibition)

Jan 15 - Minto 38 vs (3) Belleisle 78 (League)

Jan 15 - (5) John Caldwell 71 vs (6) Nackawic 64 (League)

Jan 15 - North & South Esk 42 vs (3) Stanley  99 (League)

Jan 14 - Chipman 74 vs Minto 62 (League)

Jan 14 - (3) Belleisle 66 vs Cambridge-Narrows 34 (League)

Jan 14 - (8) Sir James Dunn 68 vs Samuel-de-Champlain 22 (League)

Jan 13 - Caledonia 81 vs Moncton Christian 55 (League)

Jan 13 - (1) Harvey 88 vs (8) Campobello 68 (League)

Jan 11 - Minto 51 vs Caledonia 82 (League)

Jan 11 - Chipman 60 vs Caledonia 56 (League)

Jan 11 - Cambridge-Narrows 63 vs (10) Sussex Christian 66 (League)

Jan 11 - (2) Nackawic 97 vs Carleton North Exhibition 53 (McAdam)

Jan 11 - (3) Beleisle 93 vs McAdam 56 (McAdam)

Jan 10 - (3) Belleisle 96 vs Carleton North Exhibition 78 (McAdam)

Jan 10 - (2) Nackawic 92 vs McAdam 48 (McAdam)

Jan 10 - Carleton North Exhibition 82 vs McAdam 88 (McAdam)

Jan 10 - (3) Belleisle 83 vs (2) Nackawic 80 (McAdam)

Jan 11 - (5) Hartland 60 vs (6) John Caldwell 45 (JCS Tourney)

Jan 10 - Fredericton Christian 76 vs Dalhousie 41 (JCS Tourney)

Jan 10 - (6) John Caldwell 74 vs Dalhousie 65 (JCS Tourney)

Jan 10 - Dalhousie 43 vs (5) Hartland 74 (JCS Tourney)

Jan 10 - Fredericton Christian 50 vs (6) John Caldwell 81(JCS Tourney)

Junior Varsity AAA / AA Girls

Feb 1 -(3) Harbour View 39 vs (1) Fredericton 55 (SW AAA 1st Place)

Feb 1 - (7) Woodstock 68 vs (8) Fundy 49 (SW AA 1st Place)

Feb 1 - (6) Leo Hayes 88 vs (5) Kennebecasis Valley 76 (SW AAA 3rd Place)

Feb 1 - Fredericton Christian 55 vs (9) Harvey 88 (SW AA 3rd Place)

Jan 31 - (6) Leo Hayes 44 vs (3) Harbour View 64 (SW AAA Regional)

Jan 31 - (5) Kennebecasis Valley 52 vs (1) Fredericton 83 (SW AAA Regional)

Jan 31 - St. Malachy's 34 vs (6) Leo Hayes 65 (SW AAA Regional)

Jan 31 - Carleton North 51 vs (5) Kennebecasis Valley 72 (SW AAA Regional)

Jan 31 - St. Malachy's 20 vs (4) Harbour View 68 (SW AAA Regional)

Jan 31 - (9) Harvey 56 vs (7) Woodstock 100 (SW AA Regional)

Jan 31 - Fredericton Christian 28 vs (8) Fundy 89 (SW AA Regional)

Jan 31 - Southern Victoria 23 vs (9) Harvey 61 (SW AA Regional)

Jan 31 - (10) Rothesay 51 vs Fredericton Christian 53 (SW AA Regional)

Jan 31 - Southern Victoria 29 vs (7) Woodstock 76 (SW AA Regional)

Jan 31 - (10) Rothesay 32 vs (8) Fundy 76 (SW AA Regional)

Jan 31 - Carleton North 36 vs (1) Fredericton 78 (SW AAA Regional)

Jan 30 - Moncton 42 vs (3) Riverview 67 (League)

Jan 28 - (3) Riverview 44 vs (2) Miramichi Valley 57 (League)

Jan 26 - (10) Harvey W vs Rothesay L (RHS Gold)

Jan 26 - St. Malachy's L vs Rothesay W (By 2) (RHS Tourney)

Jan 25 - (3) Kennebecasis Valley 40 vs (4) Riverview 60 (Exhibition)

Jan 24 - (2) Miramichi Valley 61 vs Moncton 35 (League)

Jan 24 - (9) St. Stephen 39 vs Rothesay 49 (League)

Jan 21 - Saint John 43 vs St. Malachy's (League)

Jan 18 - James M Hill 31 vs Caledonia 45 (League)

Jan 17 - (5) Riverview 52 vs (3) Harbour View 42

Jan 17 - Rothesay 50 vs Sussex 37 (Exhibition)

Jan 16 - Oromocto 49 vs Southern Victoria 73 (League)

Jan 16 - Moncton 30 vs (5) Riverview 59 (League)

Jan 15 - (9) Fundy 59 vs Rothesay 36 (League)

Jan 15 - (4)  Kennebecasis Valley  81 vs Sussex 26 (League)

Jan 14 - Southern Victoria 27 vs Woodstock 94 (League)

Jan 14 - St. Stephen 46 vs (8) Harvey 39 (League)

Jan 14 - Harrison Trimble 26 vs (5) Riverview 71 (League)

Jan 13 - St. Stephen 43 vs (9) Fundy 54 (League)

Jan 13 - (6) Leo Hayes 65 vs Calreton North 53 (League)

Jan 11 - (4) Kennebecasis Valley 59 vs (1) Fredericton 61 (Black & Yellow Final)

Jan 11 - (6) Leo Hayes 69 vs (3) Miramichi Valley 71 (Black & Yellow)

Jan 11 - (6) Leo Hayes 51 vs (2) Riverview 61 (Black & Yellow)

Jan 11 - (3) Miramichi Valley 63 vs (4) Kennebecasis Valley 46 (Black & Yellow)

Jan 11 - (2) Riverview 31 vs (1) Fredericton 66 (Black & Yellow)

Jan 11 - Carleton North 53 vs Harvey 74 (JV Valhalla Gold)

Jan 11 - Carleton North 51 vs Fredericton Christian 40 (JV Valhalla Semi 2)

Jan 11 - St. Stephen 27 vs Harvey 62 (JV Valhalla Semi 1)

Jan 10 - St. Stephen 62 vs Southern Victoria 41 (JV Valhalla)

Jan 10 - Fredericton Christian 53 vs St. Stephen 51 (JV Valhalla)

Jan 10 - Harvey 59 vs Careton North 61 (JV Valhalla)

Jan 10 - Southern Victoria 51 vs Fredericton Christian 55 (JV Valhalla)

Jan 10 - (4) Kennebecasis Valley 42 vs (6) Leo Hayes 38 (Black & Yellow)

Jan 10 - (3) Miramichi Valley 54 vs (1) Fredericton 62 (Black & Yellow)

Jan 10 - (2) Riverview 66 vs (4) Kennebecasis Valley 70 (OT) (Black & Yellow)

Junior Varsity AAA / AA Boys

Feb 1 - (1) Fredericton 97 vs (2) Sussex 62 (SW AAA 1st Place)

Feb 1 - Rothesay 57 vs (9) Woodstock 47 (SW AA 1st Place)

Feb 1 - (7) Leo Hayes 56 vs (4) Kennebecasis Valley 92 (SW AAA 3rd Place)

Feb 1 - (8) Carleton North 56 vs Hampton 68 (SW AA 3rd Place)

Jan 31 - Rothesay 69 vs (8) Carleton North 49 (SW AA Regional)

Jan 31 - (4) Kennebecasis Valley 67 vs (1) Fredericton 81 (SW AAA Regional)

Jan 31 - (9) Woodstock 49 vs Hampton 46 (SW AA Regional)

Jan 31 - Oromocto 59 vs Rothesay 81 (SW AA Regional)

Jan 31 - St. Malachy's 51 vs (9) Woodstock 61 (SW AA Regional)

Jan 31 - Oromocto 60 vs (8) Carleton North 67 (SW AA Regional)

Jan 31 - (7) Leo Hayes 78 vs (2) Sussex 93 (SW AAA Regional)

Jan 31 - Harbour View 52 vs (4) Kennebecasis Valley 80 (SW AAA Regional)

Jan 31 - Saint John 50 vs (7) Leo Hayes 87 (SW AAA Regional)

Jan 31 - Harbour View 25 vs (1) Fredericton 112 (SW AAA Regional)

Jan 31 - St. Malachy's 42 vs Hampton 62 (SW AA Regional)

Jan 31 - Saint John 50 vs (2) Sussex 90 (SW AAA Regional)

Jan 30 - (5) Moncton 62 vs (3) Riverview 85 (League)

Jan 30 - (10) Mathieu-Martin 51 vs (6) Bernice MacNaughton 75 (League)

Jan 28 - (2) Sussex 76 vs Simonds 22 (League)

Jan 28 - Harrison Trimble 37 vs (6) Bernice MacNaughton 78 (League)

Jan 28 - Hampton 73 vs Saint John 53 (Exhibition)

Jan 25 - (6) Riverview 74 vs (3) Bernice MacNaughton 63 (League)

Jan 25 - Tantramar 43 vs (8) Carleton North 90 (Exhibition)

Jan 25 - Oromocto 54 vs Rothesay 91 (Courier Gold)

Jan 25 - Harvey 68 vs Fundy 59 (Courier 5th)

Jan 25 - Hartland 61 vs Rothesay 116 (Courier Semi 2)

Jan 25 - Hampton 58 vs (9) Woodstock 75 (Exhibition)

Jan 25 - Oromocto 77 vs St. Stephen 54 (Courier Semi 1)

Jan 25 - Rothesay 91 vs Fundy 36 (Courier)

Jan 24 - Hartland 47 vs St. Stephen  72 (Courier)

Jan 24 - Rothesay 62 vs Oromocto 59 (Courier)

Jan 24 - Harvey 55 vs Hartland 62 (Courier)

Jan 24 - Oromocto 54 vs Fundy 31 (Courier)

Jan 24 - St. Stephen 78 vs Harvey  62 (Courier)

Jan 18 - (2) Riverview 74 vs Harrison Trimble 31 (MHS Tourney)

Jan 18 - (7) Kennebecasis Valley 88 vs (4) Montcon 66 (MHS Tourney)

Jan 18 - Charlottetown Rural (PEI) 86 vs Harrison Trimble 77 (MHS Tourney)

Jan 18 - (2) Riverview 68 vs (4) Moncton High 80 (MHS Tourney)

Jan 18 - Charlottetown Rural (PEI) 57 vs (7) Kennebecasis Valley 83 (MHS Tourney)

Jan 18 - Harrison Trimble 66 vs (4) Moncton 97 (MHS Tourney)

Jan 18 - Simonds 37 vs (3) Sussex 94 (League)

Jan 17 - (7) Kennebecasis Valley 57 vs (2) Riverview 75 (MHS Tourney)

Jan 17 - (9) Carleton North 81 vs (8) Woodstock 51 (League)

Jan 16 - (10) Mathieu-Martin 93 vs Harrison Trimble 86 (League)

Jan 16 - St. Stephen 42 vs Hampton 60 (League)

Jan 16 - (3) Sussex 65 vs Harbour View 43 (League)

Jan 16 - (7) Kennebecasis Valley 78 vs Saint John 48 (League)

Jan 15 - St. Malachy's 53 vs St. Stephen 35 (League)

Jan 15 - (1) Fredericton 101 vs (6) Leo Hayes 52 (League)

Jan 14 - Harvey 30 vs St. Malachy's 42 (League)

Jan 14 - (2) Riverview 71 vs Harrison Trimble 66 (League)

Jan 14 - Saint John 82 vs Simonds 79 (League)

Jan 14 - Harbour View 36 vs (7) Kennebecasis Valley 90 (League)

Jan 13 - (4) Moncton 77 vs Mathieu-Martin 69 (League)

Jan 13 - Oromocto 33 vs Woodstock 67 (League)

Jan 13 - Rothesay 61 vs Hampton 73 (League)

Jan 11 - (6) Riverview 81 vs (1) Fredericton 90 (Black & Yellow Gold)

Jan 11 - (6) Riverview 87 vs (3) Bernice MacNaughton 85 (OT) (Black & Yellow Semi 2)

Jan 11 - (1) Fredericton 90 vs (2) Sussex 85 (Black & Yellow Semi 1)

Jan 11 - (4) Kennebecasis Valley 64 vs (7) Leo Hayes 72 (Black & Yellow 5th)

Jan 11 - (3) Bernice MacNaughton 63 vs (1) Fredericton 86 (Black & Yellow)

Jan 11 - (6) Riverview 75 vs (2) Sussex 73 (Black & Yellow)

Jan 11 - (7) Leo Hayes 66 vs (6) Riverview 75 (Black & Yellow)

Jan 11 - Woodstock 71 vs (10) Carleton North 49 (TVC JV Gold)

Jan 11 - Southern Victoria 51 vs Harrison Trimble 83 (TVC JV 5th)

Jan 11 - (8) Mathieu-Martin 50 vs Woodstock 59 (TVC JV Semi 2)

Jan 11 - Simonds 85 vs (10) Carleton North 97 (OT) (TVC JV Semi 1)

Jan 11 - Hampton 76 vs Harvey 39 (League)

Jan 10 - (8) Mathieu-Martin 61 vs (6) Riverview 86 (League)

Jan 10 - Rothesay 78 vs Harvey 44 (League)

Jan 10 - (10) Carleton North 103 vs Southern Victoria 30 (TVC JV)

Jan 10 - Woodstock 88 vs Harrison Trimble 35 (TVC JV)

Jan 10 - (8) Mathieu-Martin 53 vs (10) Carleton North 77 (TVC JV)

Jan 10 - Harrison Trimble 74 vs Simonds 90 (TVC JV)

Jan 10 - Southern Victoria 35 vs (8) Mathieu-Martin 103 (TVC JV)

Jan 10 - Simonds 32 vs Woodstock 68 (TVC JV)

Jan 10 - (4) Kennebecasis Valley 39 vs (3) Bernice MacNaughton 79 (Black & Yellow)

Jan 10 - (7) Leo Hayes 67 vs (2) Sussex 87 (Black &Yellow)

Jan 10 - (4) Kennebecasis Valley 48 vs (1) Fredericton 90 (Black & Yellow)